Teaching Aptitude Ugc Net- Live Mock Test Mcq Question

Teaching Aptitude Ugc Net- Live Mock Test Mcq Question: In this post you can get Teaching Aptitude Ugc Net Mock Test Most Repeated Expected Questions from 2012 to 2020. These questions are most important for Nta Ugc Net 2021 Exam.

Teaching Aptitude Ugc Net- Live Mock Test Mcq Question

1. निम्नलिखित कथनों के समुच्चय में से कौन-सा शिक्षण और अधिगम के प्रकृति एवं उद्देश्य को सर्वोत्तम रूप में प्रस्तुत करता है?

(a) शिक्षण विक्रय के समान है और अधिगम खरीदारी के जैसा है ।

(b) शिक्षण सामाजिक कृत्य है जबकि अधिगम व्यक्तिगत कृत्य है ।

(C) शिक्षण में अधिगम निहित है जबकि अधिगम शिक्षण को समाहित नहीं करता।

(d) शिक्षण एक प्रकार का ज्ञान का अंतरण है जबकि अधिगम इसे प्राप्त करने जैसा है ।

(e) शिक्षण एक अन्त:क्रिया है और प्रकृति में त्रिपदी है जबकि अधिगम एक विषय के अन्तर्गत सक्रिय कार्य है।

कूट : (1) (a), (d) and (e)

(2) (b), (c) and (e)

(3) (a), (b) and (c)

(4) (a), (b) and (d)

Answer : (2)

1. Which of the following set of statements best represents the nature and objective of teaching and learning ?
(a) Teaching is like selling and learning is like buying.
(b) Teaching is a social act while learning is a personal act.
(c) Teaching implies learning whereas learning does not imply teaching.
(d) Teaching is a kind of delivery of knowledge while learning is like receiving it.
(e) Teaching is an interaction and is triadic in nature whereas learning is an active engagement is a subject domain.
Code:
(a), (d) and (c)
(b), (c) and (e)
(a), (b) and (c)
(a), (b) and (d)

Answer : (2)

2. निम्नांकित में से कौन-से कथन शिक्षण और अधिगम के मध्य अंतर करते हैं?
(a) शिक्षण एक सामाजिक कृत्य है जबकि अधिगम एक निजी कृत्य है
(b) शिक्षण में अधिगम समाविष्ट है
(c) शिक्षण बेचने के समान है, जबकि अधिगम खरीदने के समान है
(d) शिक्षण बिना अधिगम प्राप्ति के हो सकती है
(e) शिक्षण अधिगम और शिक्षार्थी की ओर लक्षित है, जबकि अधिगम प्रायः स्वयं के लिए होता है
निम्नांकित विकल्पों में से सही उत्तर चुनिए :
(a), (c) और (e)
(a), (b) और (c)
(b), (c) और (d)
(c), (d) और (e)

Ans.1

2. Which of the following statements differentiate teaching from learning?
Teaching is a social act while learning is a personal act
Teaching implies learning
Teaching is like selling while learning is like buying
Teachi9ng can occur without learning taking place
In teaching influence is directed towards learning and learner, while in learning it is usually towards oneself
Choose the correct answer from the following options:
(a), (c) and (e)
(a), (b) and (c)
(b), (c) and (d)
(c), (d) and (e)

Ans. 1

4 Dec 2019

3. अध्ययन के दौरान अधिगमकर्ता की कौन-सी विशेषताएँ उसके परिप्रेक्ष्य को प्रभावित करेंगी?
(i) अधिगमकर्ता की प्रतिबद्धता
(ii) अधिगमकर्ता में माता-पिता की रुचि
(iii) अधिगमकर्ता की पूर्व जानकारी
(iv) सम्बन्धित क्षेत्र में अधिगमकर्ता का कौशल
(v)अधिगमकर्ता के परिवार का आकार
(vi) अधिगमकर्ता जिस परिवार से सम्बन्धित है उसकी सामाजिक और आर्थिक पृष्ठभूमि
नीचे दिए गए विकल्पों में से सही उत्तर चुनिए:
(a) (i), (iii) और (iv)
(b) (i), (ii) और (iii)
(c) (iii), (iv) और (v)
(d) (iv), (v) और (vi)

Answer: (a)

3. Which of the learner characteristics will influence his/her perspective in a course of study?
(i) Learner’s commitment
(ii) Parents interest in the learner
(iii) Prior knowledge of the learner
(iv) Skill of the learner in the concerned area
(v) Family size of the learner
(vi) Socio-economic background of the family to which the learner belongs
Choose the correct answer from the options given below :
(1) (i), (iii) and (iv)
(2) (i), (ii) and (iii)
(3) (iii), (iv) and (v)
(4) (iv), (v) and (vi)

Ans: 1

25 June 2019

4. निम्नांकित में से कौन-सा तत्व शिक्षण को प्रभावित नहीं करता ?

(1) शिक्षक का ज्ञान

(2) कक्षा की ऐसी गतिविधियाँ जो सीखने को प्रोत्साहित करती हैं

(3) शिक्षकों और विद्यार्थियों की सामाजिक-आर्थिक पृष्ठभूमि

(4) अनुभव द्वारा सीखना

Answer : (3)

4. Which of the following factors does not impact teaching?
(A) Teacher’s knowledge
(B) Class room activities that encourage learning
(C) Socio-economic background of teachers and students
(D) Learning through experience

ANSWER : (C)

June 2015

5. शिक्षण की प्रभावकारिता में योगदान देने वाले सकारात्मक कारकों वाले विकल्प का चयन कीजिए कारकों की सूची :

(a) अध्यापक को विषय का ज्ञान

(b) अध्यापक की सामाजिक-आर्थिक पृष्ठभूमि

(c) अध्यापक का संप्रेषण कौशल

(d) विद्यार्थियों को संतुष्ट करने की अध्यापक की योग्यता

(e) विद्यार्थियों के साथ अध्यापक का व्यक्तिगत संपर्क

(f) कक्षा संव्यवहार के संचालन और अनुश्रवण में अध्यापक की क्षमता

(1) (b), (c) और (d)
(2) (c), (d) और (f)

(3) (b), (d) और (e)
(4) (a, (C) और (f)

Answer :  (4)

5. Select the alternative which consists of positive factors contributing to effectiveness teaching:
List of factors :
Teacher’s knowledge of the subject.
Teacher’s socio-economic background.
Communication skill of the teacher.
Teacher’s ability to please the students.
Teacher’s personal contact with students.
Teacher’s competence in managing and monitoring the classroom transactions.
Codes:
(b), (c) and (d)
(c), (d) and (f)
(b), (d) and (e)
(a), (c) and (f)

Answer : (4)

June 2016

6.Match the two sets and select from the options to indicate your answer:

Set I (Levels of Teaching)
(a) Autonomous development level
(b) Memory level
(c) Understanding level
(d) Reflective level
Set II (Focus of concern)
(i) Problem raising and problem solving
(ii) Affects and feelings
(iii) Recall of facts and informations
(iv) Seeing of relationship among facts and their examples
(v) Peer learning Select correct answer from the options given

Options :
1. (a)-(i), (b)-(ii), (c)-(iv), (d)-(v)
2. (a)-(i), (b)-(iv), (c)-(iii), (d)-(ii)
3. (a)-(ii), (b)-(iii). (c)-(iv), (d)- (i)
4. (a)-(v), (b)-(iv), (c)-(iii), (d)-(ii)

Ans: 3

7. शिक्षण में निम्नांकित में से कौन-से अधिगम परिणाम अवबोध स्तर पर प्रयुक्त होते हैं?
तथ्यों को लंबे समय तक प्रत्यास्मरण और धारण रखना
तथ्यों के मध्य संबंध और स्वरूप देखना
विचारों का रचनात्मक निर्माण और आलोचनात्मक व्याख्या
तथ्यों और सूचना पर प्रभुत्व

Ans.2

7. Which of the learning outcomes are intended in teaching organized at understanding level?
Longer recall and retention of facts
Seeking of relationships and patterns among facts
Creative construction and critical interpretation of ideas
Mastery of facts and information

Ans. 2

Q.8 किस शिक्षण स्तर में निम्नतर स्तर के अधिगम परिणामों पर ध्यान केन्द्रित किया जाता है?
स्मृति स्तर
अवबोध स्तर
विमर्शी चिन्तन
स्वायत्त विकास स्तर

Ans.1

(8). In which level of teaching, lower level learning outcomes get focussed?
1. Memory level
2. Reflective level
3. Understanding level
4. Autonomous development
Ans: 1

9. शिक्षण के कौन-से स्तर पर, अध्यापक की भूमिका अन्तः क्रियात्मक होने के बजाय अधिक सक्रिय होती है?
(1) स्मृति स्तर
(2) विमर्शी-चिंतन स्तर
(3) अवबोध स्तर
(4) स्वायत्त विकास स्तर

उत्तर:1

Q.9 In which level of teaching, the teacher’s role is more active rather than being interactive?
(1) Memory level
(2) Understanding level
(3) Reflective level
(4) Autonomous development level
Ans:1

17 Oct 2020

10. शिक्षण के निम्नलिखित कौन से स्तर में सम्प्रेषण प्रक्रिया अति उच्च स्तर पर सक्रिय एवं अन्तक्रियात्मक होती है?
(1) सविमर्श स्तर
(2) स्मृति स्तर
(3) अवबोध स्तर
(4) स्वायत्त विकास स्तर

उत्तर:1

Q.10 The communication process is active and interactive at a very high level in which of the following level of teaching?
(1) Reflective level
(2) understanding level
(3) memory level
(4) Autonomous development level
Ans:1

12 Nov 2020

11. जब कोई परीक्षण प्रदत्त किसी परिभाषित क्षेत्र में छात्र / छात्रा के प्रवीणता स्तर को इंगित करते हैं, तो मूल्यांकन की इस प्रक्रिया को क्या कहा जाता है ?
1. निर्माणात्मक मूल्यांकन
2. संकलनात्मक मूल्यांकन
3. मानक – संदर्भित परीक्षण
4. निकर्ष – संदर्भित परीक्षण

उत्तर:4

Q.11 When the ‘test data’ tell us about us a student’s level of proficiency in a defined area, the procedure of evaluation is called
1. Formative evaluation
2. Summative evaluation
3. Norm-referenced testing
4. Criterion- referenced testing
Ans:4

5 Nov 2020

12. अवबोध स्तर शिक्षण में महत्वपूर्ण क्या है?
(1) तथ्यों और विचारों के बीच संबंध के देखने के दायरे का संवर्धन
(2) तथ्यों और सूचना के स्मरण और अभिमान को प्रोत्साहित करना
(3) समस्याओं का पता लगाना जोर इस प्रकार प्रस्तुत समस्याओं के समाधानों की खोज
(4) अधिगम में आनन्द और उससे जुड़े रहने की भावना का विकास करना

उत्तर: 1

Q.12 What is the focus of concern in understanding level teaching?
(1) Promotion of scope for seeking of relationship among facts and ideas.
(2) Encouraging recall and recognition of facts and information.
(3) Raising of problems and seeing solutions to problems so presented.
(4) Developing a sense of happiness and ownership in learning.
Ans:1

13 Nov 2020

13. अवबोध स्तर पर शिक्षण आयोजित करने हेतु मुख्य आवश्यकताएं क्या है ?
(a) प्रस्तुत किए जा रहे तथ्यों और अवधारणाओं से सम्बन्धित बड़ी संख्या में सकारात्मक और नकारात्मक उदाहरण देना
(b) तथ्यों को रेखांकित करने वाली मुख्य विशेषताओं को याद करने पर बल देते हुए उनकी प्रस्तुति
(c) अपेक्षित सूचना को तुरंत उपलब्ध करने का अवसर प्रदान करना
(d) किसी मुद्दे के सकारात्मक और नकारात्मक पहलुओं की जांच हेतु परिचर्चा आयोजित करना
(e) विद्यार्थियों को प्रस्तुत तथ्यों की स्वयं द्वारा व्याख्या करने का अवसर प्रदान करना
निम्नाकित विकल्पों में से सही उत्तर चुनिए
1. (a), (d) और (e)
2. (a), (b) और (c)
3. (b), (c) और (d)
4. (c), (d) और (e)

उत्तर:1

Q.13. What are the basic requirements for organizing teaching at understanding level?
a) Giving large number of positive and negative examples of facts and concepts being presented.
b) Presenting facts wi9th focus on remembering the basic features underlying them.
c) giving opportunity to promptly supply the needed information
d) Conducting opportunity to students to give their own interpretation of facts presented.
e) providing opportunity to students to give their own interpretation of facts presented.
Choose the correct answer from the options given below :
1. Only (a), (d) and (e)
2. Only (a), (b) and (c)
3. Only (b), (c) and (d)
4. Only (c), (d) and (e)

Ans:1

Dec 2013

14. Which one of the following types of evaluation assesses the learning progress to provide continuous feedback to both teachers and students during instruction ?
(A) Placement evaluation
(B) Formative evaluation
(C) Diagnostic evaluation
(D) Summative

Answer: (B)

14. निम्नलिखित में से किस प्रकार के मूल्यांकन में अनुदेश के समय शिक्षक तथा विद्यार्थी दोनों को प्रतिपुष्टि प्रदान करने के लिए अधिगम प्रक्रिया का आकलन किया जाता है?

(A) स्थानन मूल्यांकन

(B) निर्माणात्मक मूल्यांकन

(C) निदानात्मक मूल्यांकन

(D) अंतिम मूल्यांकन

Answer: (B)

Dec 2014

15. Diagnostic evaluation ascertains
(A) Students performance at the beginning of instructions.
(B) Learning progress and failures during instructions.
(C) Degree of achievement of instructions at the end.
(D) Causes and remedies of persistent learning problems during instructions.

ANSWER : (D)

15. नैदानिक मूल्यांकन अभिनिश्चित करता है

(A) अनुदेशों के प्रारंभ में विद्यार्थियों का कार्य निष्पादन

(B) अनुदेशों के दौरान अधिगम की प्रगति और विफलता

(C) अनुदेशों के अंत में उपलब्धि की स्थिति

(D) अनुदेशों के दौरान अधिगम की सतत समस्याओं के कारण और निदान

ANSWER : (D)

21 June 2019

16. Diagnostic Evaluation ascertains
(1) Students performance at the beginning of instructions
(2) Causes and remedies of persistent learning problems during instructions
(3) Degree of achievement of instructional objectives at the end
(4) Learning progress and failure after instructions

Ans: 2

16. नैदानिक मूल्यांकन से सुनिश्चित होता है :
(a) अनुदेशन के प्रारंभ में विद्यार्थियों का निष्पादन
(b) अनुदेशन के दौरान अधिगम में विद्यमान समस्याओं के कारणों और उनका समाधान
(c) अनुदेशनोंप्रांत उपलब्धि की भाषा
(d) अनुदेशन के पश्चात अधिगम की प्रगति और विफलता

Answer: (b)

13 Nov 2020

Q.17 In which of the following evaluation systems, evaluation occurs informally during instructions?
1. Evaluation in choice-based credit system
2. Evaluation through computer based testing
3. Summative evaluation
4. Formative evaluation

Ans:4

17. निम्नलिखित में से किस मूल्यांकन प्रणाली में शिक्षण के दौरान अनौपचारिक रूप से मूल्याकन होता है ?
1. विकल्प – आधारित प्रणाली में मूल्यांकन
2. कम्प्यूटर – आधारित परिक्षण के माध्यम से मूल्यांकन
3. संकलनात्मक मूल्यांकन
4. निर्माणात्मक मूल्यांकन

उत्तर:4

2020

18. नीचे दो कथन दिए गए हैं पहला अभिकथन (A) और दूसरा तर्क (R) है
अभिकथन (A) : निर्माणात्मक मूल्यांकन उसे कहा जाता है जबकि शिक्षण-अधिगम व्यवस्था में सुधार की गुंजाइश एवं संभावना तलाशने का प्रयास होता है।
तर्क (R) : इस प्रकार का मूल्यांकन अनौपचारिक होता है तथा अनुदेशन / शिक्षण की अवधि में घटित होता है।
उपर्युक्त कथनों के आलोक में निम्नांकित विकल्पों में से सर्वाधिक उपयुक्त उत्तर चुनें :
1. (A) और (R) दोनों सही हैं और (R), (A) की सही व्याख्या है।
2. (A) और (R) दोनों सही हैं और (R), (A) की सही व्याख्या नहीं है।
3. (A) सही है परन्तु (R) गलत है।
4. (A) गलत है परन्तु (R) सही है।

उत्तर:1

Q.18 Given below are two statements, one is labelled as assertion A and the other is labelled as reason R
Assertion A: Evaluation is said to be fromeative when the intention is to identify scope and ponytail for improvement of teaching-learning system
Reason R: The form of such evaluation is informal and has to take place during instruction/teaching
In the light of the above statements, choose the correct answer from the options given below
Both A and R are true and R is the correct explanation of A
Both A and R are true but R is not the correct explanation of A
A is true but R is false
A is false but R is true

Ans:1

June 2014

19. Which one of the following is the best method of teaching ?
(A) Lecture method
(B) Discussion method
(C) Demonstration method
(D) Question-Answer method

Answer: (C)

19. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी विधि शिक्षण की सर्वोत्तम विधि है ?

(A) व्याख्यान विधि

(B) परिचर्चा विधि

(C) निदर्शन विधि

(D) प्रश्नोत्तर विधि
Answer: (C)

2017

20. In which teaching method learner’s participation is made optimal and proactive?
(1) Discussion method
(2) Buzz session method
(3) Brainstorming session method
(4) Project method

Answer : (4)

20. निम्नांकित में से किस शिक्षण विधि में शिक्षा की भागीदारी को इष्टतम तथा पहलकारी बनाया जाता है?

(1) परिचर्चाओं की विधि में
(2) युग्मित वार्ता सत्र की विधि में

(3) विचारवेश सत्र की विधि में
(4) परियोजना विधि में
Answer : (4)

2018

Q. 21 In order to promote direct learning which of the following methods would be best suited?
Options:
Team teaching method
Project method
Lecture with examples
Discussion session

Ans:2

21. प्रत्यक्ष अधिगम को प्रोत्साहन देने के लिए निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सी विधियाँ सर्वाधिक उपयुक्त होंगी?
1. टीम शिक्षण विधि
2. परियोजना विधि
3. उदाहरण सहित व्याख्यान
4. परिचर्चा सत्र

Ans: 2

2019

22. Brain storming as a method can be used for
(1) Out-of-box thinking
(2) Coherent thinking
(3) Generate new ideas in the area of interest
(4) Critical thinking

Ans: 3

22.विचार प्रक्रिया (बेन स्टोमिंग) को एक विधि के रूप में किस के लिए प्रयुक्त किया जा सकता है?
(a) लीक से हट कर चिंतन (आउट ऑफ बाक्स थिंकिंग)
(b) सुसंगत चिंतन
(c) रुचि के क्षेत्र में नए विचारों को उत्पत्र करना
(d) आलोचनात्मक चिंतन

Answer: (3)

2019

Q.23 In the spectrum of teaching methods given below, which are considered dialogistic?
Laboratory work
Demonstration
Tutorials
Group discussion
Project work
Choose the correct answer from the options given below:
C and D only
A and B only
B and C only
D and E only

Ans:1

23. निम्नलिखित शिक्षण विधियों के आलोक (स्पैक्ट्रम) में किन विधियों को संवादपरक माना जाता है ?
A. प्रयोगशाला कार्य
B. प्रदर्शन
C. अनुशिक्षण
D. समूह चर्चा
E.परियोजना (प्रोजेक्ट) कार्य
निम्नलिखित विकल्पों में से सही उत्तर का चयन करें :
1. केवल C और D
2. केवल A और B
3. केवल B और C
4. केवल D और E

उत्तर:1

29 Sep 2020

Q.25 Given are two statements
Statement I: The use Of ICT in organizing teaching-learning programmes in the universities has the potential to optimize learning outcomes
Statement II: Formative assessment provides support to enhance the quality of teaching-learning sessions

  1. Both statements I and Statement II are Correct
  2. Both statement I and statement II are incorrect
  3. Statement I is correct but statement II is incorrect
  4. Statement I is incorrect but statement II is correct
Ans:1

25. नीचे दो कथन दिए गए हैं:
कथन-।: विश्वविद्यालयों में शिक्षण अधिगम कार्यक्रमों का आयोजन करने में आई सी टी ICT) के प्रयोग में अधिगम परिणामों को इष्टतम बनाने की क्षमता है।
कथन-॥ : निर्माणात्मक आकलन शिक्षण – अधिगम स्त्रों की गुणवत्ता बढ़ाने में सहायता प्रदान करता है।
उपर्युक्त कथनों के आलोक में निम्नांकित विकल्पों में से सर्वाधिक उपयुक्त उत्तर चुनें:
1. कथन। और ॥ दोनों सही हैं।
2 कथन। और ॥ दोनों सही नहीं हैं।
3. कथन-। सही है, किन्तु कथन-। सही नहीं है।
4. कथन सही नहीं है, किन्तु कथन-॥ सही है।

उत्तर: 1

26. Attitude of the teacher that affects teaching pertains to
(A) Affective domain
(B) Cognitive domain
(C) Connative domain
(D) Psychomotor domain

ANSWER : (A)

26. शिक्षक की अभिवृत्ति जिसका उसके शिक्षण पर प्रभाव पड़ता है, का संबंध है

(A) भावात्मक क्षेत्र से

(B) ज्ञानात्मक क्षेत्र से

(C) सहजातात्मक क्षेत्र से

(D) मनशचालक क्षेत्र से

ANSWER : (A)

Dec 2014

27. शैक्षिक उद्देश्यों के अधिक्रम में संज्ञानात्मक व्यवहारों के सही क्रम की पहचान करें :
(A) ज्ञान
(B) अनुप्रयोग
(C) अवबोध
(D) विश्लेषण
(E) संश्लेषण
नीचे दिये गये विकल्पों में से सही उत्तर चुनिए :
(1) (A), (B), (C), (D) और (E)
(2) (A), (C), (B), (D) और (E)
(2) (D), (E), (A), (B) और (C)
(4) (D), (E), (A), (C) और (B)

उत्तर:3

Q.27. Identify the correct sequence of cognitive behaviours in the taxonomy of educational objectives:
(A) Knowledge
(B) Application
(C) Understanding
(D) Analysis
(E) Synthesis
Choose the correct answer from the options given below:
(1) (A) (B) (C) (D) and (E)
(2) (D) (E) (A) (B) and (C)
(3) (A) (C) (B) (D) and (E)
(4) (D) (E) (A) (C) and (B)

Ans:3

17 Oct 2020

Leave a Comment